SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PV superfamily assignments

Taxonomy
Taxonomy browser entry

Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Oceanospirillales; Halomonadaceae; Zymobacter group; Candidatus Carsonella; Candidatus Carsonella ruddii; Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PV

Downloads
Fasta format sequences
Domain assignments


Jump to [ Top of page · Domain assignments ]

Assignment statistics

Sequences: 182 total
150 (82 %) with assignment
274 average length
79 % amino acid coverage
Domains: 202 total
136 unique superfamilies
58 unique families
264 average length
1.5 average superfamily size
33 % formed by duplication
Domain combinations: 45 domain pairs
129 unique architectures

Jump to [ Top of page · Assignment statistics ]

Superfamily assignments

Domains

Proteins

Architectures

Families

SCOP link

Superfamilies

10 10 8 3 SCOP 52540 P-loop containing nucleoside triphosphate hydrolases
8 8 4 1 SCOP 52374 Nucleotidylyl transferase
7 7 3 1 SCOP 55681 Class II aaRS and biotin synthetases
6 6 3 1 SCOP 50249 Nucleic acid-binding proteins
6 6 4 1 SCOP 51735 NAD(P)-binding Rossmann-fold domains
4 4 2 3 SCOP 51569 Aldolase
4 2 2 3 SCOP 52518 Thiamin diphosphate-binding fold (THDP-binding)
4 4 4 2 SCOP 50447 Translation proteins
3 2 2 1 SCOP 56059 Glutathione synthetase ATP-binding domain-like
3 3 3 1 SCOP 54211 Ribosomal protein S5 domain 2-like
3 3 2 1 SCOP 55347 Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase-like, C-terminal domain
2 2 1 0 SCOP 51905 FAD/NAD(P)-binding domain
2 2 1 1 SCOP 52833 Thioredoxin-like
2 2 2 1 SCOP 50104 Translation proteins SH3-like domain
2 1 1 1 SCOP 53067 Actin-like ATPase domain
2 2 1 0 SCOP 143800 L28p-like
2 2 1 1 SCOP 75620 Release factor
2 2 1 1 SCOP 53383 PLP-dependent transferases
2 2 2 2 SCOP 64484 beta and beta-prime subunits of DNA dependent RNA-polymerase
2 2 2 1 SCOP 51730 FAD-linked oxidoreductase
2 1 1 1 SCOP 51726 UROD/MetE-like
2 1 1 0 SCOP 54506 Diaminopimelate epimerase-like
2 2 2 0 SCOP 52016 LeuD/IlvD-like
2 1 1 0 SCOP 55021 ACT-like
2 2 1 1 SCOP 48179 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase C-terminal domain-like
2 1 1 0 SCOP 54980 EF-G C-terminal domain-like
2 1 1 1 SCOP 52440 PreATP-grasp domain
2 2 2 1 SCOP 52210 Succinyl-CoA synthetase domains
2 2 1 0 SCOP 50615 N-terminal domain of alpha and beta subunits of F1 ATP synthase
2 2 1 1 SCOP 47917 C-terminal domain of alpha and beta subunits of F1 ATP synthase
1 1 1 0 SCOP 56731 DNA primase core
1 1 1 0 SCOP 52317 Class I glutamine amidotransferase-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 57829 Zn-binding ribosomal proteins
1 1 1 0 SCOP 74982 Small protein B (SmpB)
1 1 1 0 SCOP 56808 Ribosomal protein L1
1 1 1 1 SCOP 47973 Ribosomal protein S7
1 1 1 1 SCOP 75304 Amidase signature (AS) enzymes
1 1 1 0 SCOP 56420 Peptide deformylase
1 1 1 0 SCOP 51366 Ribulose-phoshate binding barrel
1 1 1 0 SCOP 54999 Ribosomal protein S10
1 1 1 0 SCOP 52166 Ribosomal protein L4
1 1 1 0 SCOP 54570 Ribosomal protein S19
1 1 1 0 SCOP 54843 Ribosomal protein L22
1 1 1 1 SCOP 54686 Ribosomal protein L16p/L10e
1 1 1 1 SCOP 50193 Ribosomal protein L14
1 1 1 1 SCOP 55282 RL5-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 57716 Glucocorticoid receptor-like (DNA-binding domain)
1 1 1 0 SCOP 56047 Ribosomal protein S8
1 1 1 1 SCOP 53137 Translational machinery components
1 1 1 0 SCOP 52080 Ribosomal proteins L15p and L18e
1 1 1 0 SCOP 55920 Creatinase/aminopeptidase
1 1 1 0 SCOP 57840 Ribosomal protein L36
1 1 1 0 SCOP 46946 S13-like H2TH domain
1 1 1 0 SCOP 55120 Pseudouridine synthase
1 1 1 0 SCOP 74731 Ribosomal protein L20
1 1 1 0 SCOP 141091 L21p-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 110324 Ribosomal L27 protein-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 53335 S-adenosyl-L-methionine-dependent methyltransferases
1 1 1 1 SCOP 53098 Ribonuclease H-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 103473 MFS general substrate transporter
1 1 1 1 SCOP 53659 Isocitrate/Isopropylmalate dehydrogenase-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 55174 Alpha-L RNA-binding motif
1 1 1 0 SCOP 82649 SufE/NifU
1 1 1 0 SCOP 75217 alpha/beta knot
1 1 1 1 SCOP 52402 Adenine nucleotide alpha hydrolases-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 50129 GroES-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 52943 ATP synthase (F1-ATPase), gamma subunit
1 1 1 0 SCOP 81333 F1F0 ATP synthase subunit C
1 1 1 0 SCOP 53850 Periplasmic binding protein-like II
1 1 1 0 SCOP 52161 Ribosomal protein L13
1 1 1 0 SCOP 47060 S15/NS1 RNA-binding domain
1 1 1 1 SCOP 53633 Carbamate kinase-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 55194 Ribosome recycling factor, RRF
1 1 1 0 SCOP 54565 Ribosomal protein S16
1 1 1 0 SCOP 51161 Trimeric LpxA-like enzymes
1 1 1 1 SCOP 53686 Tryptophan synthase beta subunit-like PLP-dependent enzymes
1 1 1 1 SCOP 103263 Chorismate synthase, AroC
1 1 1 1 SCOP 53720 ALDH-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 54862 4Fe-4S ferredoxins
1 1 1 0 SCOP 89360 HesB-like domain
1 1 1 1 SCOP 52313 Ribosomal protein S2
1 1 1 0 SCOP 102114 Radical SAM enzymes
1 1 1 1 SCOP 52096 ClpP/crotonase
1 1 1 1 SCOP 55205 EPT/RTPC-like
1 1 1 1 SCOP 52304 Type II 3-dehydroquinate dehydratase
1 1 1 0 SCOP 81452 Cytochrome c oxidase subunit III-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 56796 Dehydroquinate synthase-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 51419 PLP-binding barrel
1 1 1 0 SCOP 53187 Zn-dependent exopeptidases
1 1 1 0 SCOP 56752 D-aminoacid aminotransferase-like PLP-dependent enzymes
1 1 1 0 SCOP 55257 RBP11-like subunits of RNA polymerase
1 1 1 1 SCOP 81442 Cytochrome c oxidase subunit I-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 101960 Stabilizer of iron transporter SufD
1 1 1 1 SCOP 55931 Glutamine synthetase/guanido kinase
1 1 1 0 SCOP 51998 PFL-like glycyl radical enzymes
1 1 1 0 SCOP 57783 Zinc beta-ribbon
1 1 1 0 SCOP 117916 Fe-S cluster assembly (FSCA) domain-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 49503 Cupredoxins
1 1 1 0 SCOP 89550 PHP domain-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 52467 DHS-like NAD/FAD-binding domain
1 1 1 0 SCOP 54736 ClpS-like
1 1 1 1 SCOP 53732 Aconitase iron-sulfur domain
1 1 1 0 SCOP 55200 Translation initiation factor IF3, C-terminal domain
1 1 1 0 SCOP 88659 Sigma3 and sigma4 domains of RNA polymerase sigma factors
1 1 1 0 SCOP 103025 Folate-binding domain
1 1 1 0 SCOP 54814 Prokaryotic type KH domain (KH-domain type II)
1 1 1 0 SCOP 56024 Phospholipase D/nuclease
1 1 1 1 SCOP 50465 EF-Tu/eEF-1alpha/eIF2-gamma C-terminal domain
1 1 1 1 SCOP 69864 Argininosuccinate synthetase, C-terminal domain
1 1 1 1 SCOP 48592 GroEL equatorial domain-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 47323 Anticodon-binding domain of a subclass of class I aminoacyl-tRNA synthetases
1 1 1 0 SCOP 54821 Ribosomal protein S3 C-terminal domain
1 1 1 0 SCOP 52922 TK C-terminal domain-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 81935 N-terminal domain of bifunctional PutA protein
1 1 1 1 SCOP 81336 F1F0 ATP synthase subunit A
1 1 1 0 SCOP 47789 C-terminal domain of RNA polymerase alpha subunit
1 1 1 0 SCOP 51344 Epsilon subunit of F1F0-ATP synthase N-terminal domain
1 1 1 0 SCOP 81464 Cytochrome c oxidase subunit II-like, transmembrane region
1 1 1 0 SCOP 53671 Aspartate/ornithine carbamoyltransferase
1 1 1 0 SCOP 50621 Alanine racemase C-terminal domain-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 54719 Fe,Mn superoxide dismutase (SOD), C-terminal domain
1 1 1 0 SCOP 52021 Carbamoyl phosphate synthetase, small subunit N-terminal domain
1 1 1 1 SCOP 52029 GroEL apical domain-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 48300 Ribosomal protein L7/12, oligomerisation (N-terminal) domain
1 1 1 1 SCOP 100920 Heat shock protein 70kD (HSP70), peptide-binding domain
1 1 1 0 SCOP 54768 dsRNA-binding domain-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 56053 Ribosomal protein L6
1 1 1 0 SCOP 50677 ValRS/IleRS/LeuRS editing domain
1 1 1 1 SCOP 143975 IlvD/EDD N-terminal domain-like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 48108 Carbamoyl phosphate synthetase, large subunit connection domain
1 1 1 0 SCOP 82051 Obg GTP-binding protein N-terminal domain
1 1 1 0 SCOP 54747 Ribosomal L11/L12e N-terminal domain
1 1 1 0 SCOP 54849 GroEL-intermediate domain like
1 1 1 0 SCOP 52156 Initiation factor IF2/eIF5b, domain 3
1 1 1 0 SCOP 51064 Head domain of nucleotide exchange factor GrpE
1 1 1 0 SCOP 56553 Insert subdomain of RNA polymerase alpha subunit

Jump to [ Top of page · Assignment statistics ]